Handmade Grapefruit & Neroli Soap

Article code: BWH-SO-GN
£8.00
Add to basket
In stock
  • Details
  • A moisturising Grapefruit and Neroli soap made using beautiful organic ingredients and decorated with a swirl of natural annatto extract.

    The refreshing and floral aroma of this essential oil blend is perfect for uplifting your mood and emotions.

    Each soap is made by hand in small batches in the heart of the Dorset countryside.

    The soap comes in a pretty, plastic-free gift box/sleeve as seen in the photo, making it perfect as a present.

    • 100% Natural
    • Over 70% Organic Ingredients
    • Palm Oil Free
    • 100% recyclable, plastic-free packaging
    • Suitable for vegans
    • Weight: min 100g
    • Ingredients:
      Common names: organic olive oil, coconut oil, organic unrefined shea butter, sodium hydroxide (none remains after saponification) organic cocoa butter, sweet almond oil, organic unrefined castor oil, grapefruit essential oil, neroli essential oil, natural annatto extract
      Botanical names (olea europaea, aqua, cocus nucifera, butyrospermum parkii, sodium hydroxide, theobroma cacoa, prunus dulcis, ricinus communis, citrus paradisi, citrus aurantium, annatto)
      (allergens present in essential oils: eugenol, linalool, citral, geraniol, benzyl benzoate, citronellol, limonene)

Reviews

0 stars based on 0 reviews